Staff Directory

/Staff Directory
Staff Directory 2018-10-11T04:46:42+00:00

POSITIONNAMEPHONEEMAIL
Scout Executive/CEODonald Shepard517-940-4210donald.shepard@scouting.org
MCC ReceptionistBarb Campbell517-940-4210x1000barbara.campbell@scouting.org
Chief Operations OfficerGary Gilger715-563-6853gary.gilger@scouting.org
GRANT WRITING STAFF
Grant Writing SupervisorAlexandra Standal269-806-1956alexandra.standal@scouting.org
Grant WriterAngela Jarjis-Bradley810-235-2531angela.jarjis@scouting.org
REGISTRATION SERVICES
Membership Shared Services CoordinatorBirdie Sisco989-266-9103birdie.sisco@scouting.org
ACCOUNTING SERVICES STAFF
Chief Financial OfficerMichael Chaffee810-235-2534michael.chaffee@scouting.org
Controller/Human ResourcesDeb Hartman313-361-4229deb.hartman@scouting.org
Sr. AccountantMisty Schalk989-662-4464misty.schalk@scouting.org
Accounting Specialist/PayrollMary Ervin313-361-1252mary.ervin@scouting.org
Accounting Specialist/Accounts PayableLauri Rodgers989-266-9104lauri.rodgers@scouting.org
TECHNOLOGY AND MARKETING STAFF
Chief Information OfficerChristopher Hopkins603-218-9841christopher.hopkins@scouting.org
Public Relations ManagerJane Parikh269-275-3544jane.parikh@scouting.org
Graphic Design SpecialistAshley Kraft231-872-0686ashley.kraft@scouting.org
Popcorn Customer ServiceAlanna Bonar248-207-1753alanna.bonar@scouting.org
STEM STAFF
Director - STEM ProgramKimberlee Manor316-518-8138kimberlee.manor@scouting.org
STEM Executive - SoutheastEric Suender248-672-8804eric.suender@scouting.org
STEM Executive - NortheastHannah Meixner614-595-4191hannah.meixner@scouting.org
STEM Executive - WestBridget Knight616-794-6688bridget.knight@scouting.org
FACILITIES STAFF
Director of FacilitiesAndrew Tata734-693-3020andrew.tata@scouting.org
Camp RotaryJoe FountainRangerjoe.fountain@scouting.org
Camp Teetonkah Dave McLeanCaretakerdavid.mclean@scouting.org
Cole Canoe BaseDavid GrayRangerdavid.gray@scouting.org
Cole Canoe BaseDan MarrRangerdan.marr@scouting.org
D-Bar-A Scout RanchJack SimsRangerjack.sims@scouting.org
D-Bar-A Scout RanchSteve BaileyRangersteve.bailey@scouting.org
Gerber Scout ReservationCharlie BrownRangercharles.brown@scouting.org
Rota-Kiwan Scout ReservationMatt LangloisRangermatt.langlois@scouting.org
Silver Trails Scout ReservationBob CudneyCaretakersilvertrailscaretaker@scouting.org
Offices - Facility ManagerJerry Kiste616-255-3513jerry.kiste@scouting.org
OUTDOOR ADVENTURES STAFF
Director of Outdoor ProgramsBrad Murray989-240-4436brad.murray@scouting.org
Team Leader - Cub Scout CampingDianna Marsh517-940-4314dianna.marsh@scouting.org
Team Leader - Boy Scout CampingScott Hagler919-750-1283scott.hagler@scouting.org
Reservations ManagerBill Licht586-899-2674bill.licht@scouting.org
Rota-Kiwan Scout Reservation DirectorAaron Collins734-807-0201aaron.collins@scouting.org
Camp Munhacke DirectorRon Brunt734-368-8019ronald.brunt@scouting.org
Camp Rotary DirectorAndrew Wright989-386-7943andrew.wright@scouting.org
Camp Rotary Outdoor Education DirectorGreg Zdan989-386-7943gregory.zdan@scouting.org
Cole Canoe Base DirectorGus Chutorash810-571-0725Gus.Chutorash@scouting.org
D-bar-A Scout Ranch DirectorJerry Deeg810-394-1185jerry.deeg@scouting.org
Gerber Scout Reservation DirectorScott Hagler919-750-1283scott.hagler@scouting.org
GREAT LAKES FIELD SERVICE COUNCIL
Field Service Scout ExecutiveVictor Pooler313-361-4221vic.pooler@scouting.org
Executive AssistantWanda Bohannon313-361-1267wanda.bohannon@scouting.org
Customer ServiceDebra Edwards313-897-1965debra.edwards@scouting.org
Customer ServiceMabel Bell313-897-1965Mabel.Bell@scouting.org
Facilities & Print Shop ManagerClayton Schroeder313-361-1254clayton.schroeder@scouting.org
Director of Field ServiceJustin Williams313-361-1250Justin.Williams@scouting.org
Administrative AssistantKelly Reese313-361-1249kelly.reese@Scouting.org
Development DirectorDenver Laabs313-361-1272denver.laabs@scouting.org
Fundraising SpecialistHattie Robertson313-361-4223hattie.robertson@scouting.org
Development DirectorJaime Bochenek313-361-1291jaime.bochenek@scouting.org
Field Director - Horseshoe Service AreaBob Dewar313-361-1292bob.dewar@scouting.org
District Director - Chippewa DistrictKeegan Springfield313-361-1270keegan.springfield@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Chippewa DistrictDouglas Rohrabaugh586-209-7608douglas.rohrabaugh@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Chippewa DistrictAmir McKinnonamir.mckinnon@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Sunrise DistrictSummer Robinson313-361-1277summer.robinson@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Sunrise DistrictKevin Lauro248-762-9639kevin.lauro@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Ottawa DistrictMorgan Kernosky313-361-1271morgan.kernosky@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Ottawa DistrictRebecca Kowalski586-216-5848rebecca.kowalski@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Pontiac - ManitoDan Welsh313-361-4227dan.welsh@scouting.org
Field Director - Woodward Service AreaJanssen Lemley248-397-5816janssen.lemley@scouting.org
District Director - North Star DistrictJon Miller248-417-0862jonathan.miller@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - North Star DistrictMiya Ingram313-361-1259miya.ingram@scouting.org
Program DirectorCatherine Buckalew734-765-5036catherine.buckalew@scouting.org
Program AssistantJennifer Medley313-361-1266jennifer.medley@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Mahican DistrictVictor Marsh313-361-1284victor.marsh@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Mahican DistrictGary Lippard313-361-1269gary.lippard@scouting.org
District Director - Sunset DistrictVacant
Unit Service Executive - Sunset DistrictRichard Mazyck313-361-1258richard.mazyck@scouting.org
Assistant Director of Field ServiceLeon Bell313-361-1276leon.bell@scouting.org
Scout Reach/Renaissance DirectorRegina Reid313-361-4211regina.reid@scouting.org
In-School Scouting ExecutiveChris Prichard313-361-1281chris.prichard@scouting.org
In-School Scouting ExecutiveCharity Davenport313-361-1294charity.davenport@scouting.org
Exploring ExecutiveJohn Fort313-656-9303john.fort@scouting.org
Exploring ExecutiveBrandon Brice313-361-1248brandon.brice@scouting.org
New Unit Sales DirectorGary A. Williams313-361-1246gary.williams@scouting.org
PRESIDENT FORD FIELD SERVICE COUNCIL
Field Service Scout ExecutiveAaron Gach616-785-2662 x 3016aaron.gach@scouting.org
Executive AssistantTori Brow616-785-2662 x 3003tori.brow@scouting.org
Director of Field ServiceJeff Whitten616-785-2662 x 3010jeff.whitten@scouting.org
Program DirectorMatthew Hogg616-785-2662 x 3023matthew.hogg@scouting.org
Development Director - NorthRyan Kriesch231-947-7071 x 3103ryan.kriesch@scouting.org
Major Gifts & Development Director - SouthSarah Hotchkiss616-785-2662 x 3009sarah.hotchkiss@scouting.org
District Director - Eagle Spirit TeamNathan Ekola616-785-2662 x 3011nathan.ekola@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Eagle Spirit DistrictKatie Perschbacher616-785-2662 x 3024katie.perschbacher@scouting.org
Field Director - West TeamFrank Kule616-785-2662 x 3013frank.kule@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Lakeshore DistrictTom Sturtevant616-785-2662 x 3019thomas.sturtevant@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Timber Trails DistrcitRobert Silvernail616-785-2662 x 1005robert.silvernail@scouting.org
District Director - North TeamMark Ewing231-947-7071x 3104mark.ewing@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Northern Lights DistrictChris McCauley231-947-7071 x 3105chris.mccauley@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Scenic Trails DistrictMichelle Foster616-785-2662 x 3026michelle.foster@scouting.org
Program Specialist - Eagle Spirit DistrictLucas Kelley616-278-0808lucas.kelley@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Lakeshore & Timber Trails DistrictSteven Dodson231-670-5960steve.dodson@scouting.org
ScoutreachMike Wiersma616-785-2662 x3015michael.wiersma@scouting.org
Program AssistantDiana Betten616-785-2662 x 3004diana.betten@scouting.org
Development AssistantKimbra VanderMeulen616-785-2662 x 3005kimbra.vandermeulen@scouting.org
Scout Shop ManagerRandy Averill616-785-2662 x 3100randy.averill@scouting.org
SOUTHERN SHORES FIELD SERVICE COUNCIL
Field Service Scout ExecutiveMelissa Stricherz402-659-5788melissa.stricherz@scouting.org
Assistant Scout ExecutiveDominic Gualtieri630-267-7167dominic.gualtieri@scouting.org
Development AssociateChris Stowe231-409-9412chris.stowe@scouting.org
Program DirectorDrew DeMull616-826-2232drew.demull@scouting.org
Field Director - Team EastJames McClelland734-926-5681james.mcclelland@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Huron Trails DistrictVacant
Unit Service Executive - Huron Trails DistrictRachal Carson517-306-8304rachal.carson@scouting.org
District Director - Three Fires DistrictCristina Van Putten734-560-1283cristina.vanputten@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Running Waters DistrictLouise Malvitz734-642-7366louise.malvitz@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Cascade DistrictShawn Lutz517-206-1865shawn.lutz@scouting.org
Field Director - Team WestChristian Townsend612-812-1026christian.townsend@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Chief Lenape DistrictJacob Maxson269-832-0096jacob.maxson@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Nottawa Trails DistrictVacant
Sr. Unit Service Executive - Pathfinder DistrictVacant
Unit Service Executive - Wabano DistrictNathan Mashman616-260-6223nathan.mashman@scouting.org
HEROES Scoutreach Executive WestSonja Emziah517-974-0715sonja.emziah@scouting.org
Customer Service RepresentativeMary Howard734-971-7100mary.howard@scouting.org
Customer Service RepresentativeColleen Heuser734-249-8878Colleen.Heuser@scouting.org
WATER AND WOODS FIELD SERVICE COUNCIL
Interim Field Service Scout ExecutiveGary Gilger715-563-6853gary.gilger@scouting.org
Executive AssistantJanice Dubay810-216-7001janice.dubay@scouting.org
Director of Field ServiceJon Wilson810-235-8719jon.wilson@scouting.org
Program AssistantJean Moreau989-266-9116jean.moreau@scouting.org
Program Assistant
Ann Norris810-235-8753ann.norris@scouting.org
Administrative AssistantRobin Ackerman810-235-8836robin.ackerman@scouting.org
Office AssistantNate Chance517-622-3625nathan.chance@scouting.org
Program DirectorThomas Oleniacz989-266-9105tom.oleniacz@scouting.org
Program AssistantVacant
District Associate - Thumb DistrictKevin McLeod586-817-2202kevin.mcleod@scouting.org
Senior Development DirectorMarilyn Costigan810-235-8728marilyn.costigan@scouting.org
Development DirectorBrent Hortze810-216-7003brent.hortze@scouting.org
Development DirectorEric Curtis989-266-9106eric.curtis@scouting.org
Field Director - Chief Okemos DistrictCorrie Groth517-816-7758corrie.groth@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Chief Okemos DistrictVacant
Unit Service Executive - Chief Okemos DistrictAbel Rubio517-816-7762abel.rubiojr@scouting.org
Field Director - Blue Star, Blue Water & Rivers North DistrictsJack McLiver810-292-0081jack.mcliver@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Blue Water DistrictChrista Warner810-216-7002christa.warner@scouting.org
District Director - Blue Star DistrictZachary Johnson989-266-9110zachary.johnson@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Rivers North DistrictGarrett Darby810-449-1647Garette.Darby@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - OjibwayCody Sapp989-266-9115cody.sapp@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Shoreline DistrictJake Straub989-266-9114jake.straub@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Heartland DistrictIvy Braden989-266-9112ivy.braden@scouting.org
Unit Service Executive - Heartland DistrictStephanie Bird989-266-5778stephanie.bird@scouting.org
Scoutreach - FlintGregory Cooley810-235-2531gregory.cooley@scouting.org
Scoutreach - LansingCorrie Groth517-816-7758corrie.groth@scouting.org
Scoutreach - Saginaw, Bay City, MidlandDavid Howe989-266-9109dave.howe@scouting.org
Scoutreach - Port HuronJack McLiver810-292-0081jack.mcliver@scouting.org

The Scout Oath

On my honor, I will do my best
To do my duty to God and my country and to obey the Scout Law;
To help other people at all times;
To keep myself physically strong, mentally awake and morally straight.