Events for February 2019

/Events/
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for February 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Klondike Derby – Camp Munhacke

OKPIK – Cold Weather Camping Training

28
29
30
31

Hodag-BS Klondike

Lock-In, Scouts BSA

Hodag-BS Klondike

Lock-In, Scouts BSA

Leader Specific Position Training Day

Cub Scout & Scouts BSA Leader Position-Specific Training (Trenton)

Fish-O-Ree

Pinewood Car Build Workshops

Scout Anniversary Week

Scout Anniversary Week

Scout Anniversary Week

STEM – Nova Counselor Training

Eagle Spirit District Committee Meeting

Scout Anniversary Week

Scout Anniversary Week

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

Scout Anniversary Week

Scout Anniversary Day

OKPIK – Cold Weather Camping Training (Camp Rotary)

Klondike Derby – Rota Kiwan

Scout Anniversary Week

OKPIK – Cold Weather Camping Training (Camp Rotary)

Klondike Derby – Rota Kiwan

BB Gun Shooting Event

Lincoln Winter Adventure Day

STEM – Winter STEM Games – Milford

Red Cross Adult/Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED

STEM – Winter STEM Games (Public) – Milford

Griffins Scout Night

OKPIK – Cold Weather Camping Training (Camp Rotary)

Klondike Derby – Rota Kiwan

Renaissance District Roundtable

Blue Star District Roundtables

Shoreline District Cub and Scout Leader Roundtables and Order of the Arrow meeting

Heartland District Roundtables

Blue Water Cub Scout and Boy Scout Leader Roundtables

GLFSC Popcorn: A Year in Review Brainstorming 2019 (Detroit)

Silver Beaver Nominations Due

Eagle Spirit Roundtable

Rivers North Cub & Scout Roundtables

Thumb District Roundtables

Ojibway District Roundtables

Chippewa District Roundtable

Sunset District Roundtable

Ottawa District Roundtable

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Zeeland

Silver Beaver Nominations Due 2019

Boy Scout & Webelos Klondike Derby

GLFSC Leader Position-Specific Training Hosted by Sunrise District (Warren)

Merit Badge University

Arctic Cub Camp (Camp Rotary)

GLFSC Commissioner Conference

STEM – Uncovering the Past Nova

Salute to Snowflake CS Klondike

Drafting Merit Badge Workshop

VOA Meeting

18
19
20
21

Klondike Derby (Vestaburg)

Venturing Kickback (Gerber Scout Reservation)

Klondike Derby (Vestaburg)

Venturing Kickback (Gerber Scout Reservation)

Fundamentals of Training & Trainers EDGE

Boy Scout & Webelos Klondike Derby

February Merit Badge Day – Rota-Kiwan

Scoutmaster &Assistant Scoutmaster Job Specific Training

STEM – Electricity Merit Badge

Klondike Derby (Vestaburg)

Venturing Kickback (Gerber Scout Reservation)

Merit Badge Day – University of Michigan

Religious Emblem Recognition

25

Building Character Celebration 2019 (GLFSC)

27
28

Winter Wood Badge C2-784-19-1 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Winter Wood Badge C2-784-19-1 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Wilderness & Remote First Aid Course

University of Scouting – Hosted By Southern Shores

Cub Scout & Scouts BSA Leader Position-Specific Training (Trenton)

Fundamentals of Training (T1) & Trainer’s EDGE (T2)

24th Annual Quiet Water Symposium

Gerber – Shooting Sports – Rifle

STEM- Fearful Symmetry (Grand Rapids Art Museum)

STEM- Fearful Symmetry Nova (Grand Rapids Art Museum)

+ Export Events

The Scout Oath

On my honor, I will do my best
To do my duty to God and my country and to obey the Scout Law;
To help other people at all times;
To keep myself physically strong, mentally awake and morally straight.