Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Events for June 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday
26

Memorial Day

28

2019 Leaders Meeting D-bar-A Summer Camp

30

BSA Lifeguard Training

BSA Lifeguard Training

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan

Cub Scout Shooting Sports Training

Cub Scout Cubmobile Race 2019 (Detroit)

D-bar-A Cub Scout Range Master Training

CCB Trec Leader Training

Gillmore STEAM Day

BSA Lifeguard Training

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan

Lansing Lugnuts Scout Day

3
4

June Eagle Scout Pictures

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

Kishahtek Summer Ordeal

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Agaming Maangogwan Spring Induction/Big Camporee

Rifle River Gauntlet VOA

Kishahtek Summer Ordeal

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Agaming Maangogwan Spring Induction/Big Camporee

Rifle River Gauntlet VOA

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan

STEM – Sailing Splash!/Wade! Nova

Rota-Kiwan Service Days

Cub Scouts Shooting Sports (Rota-Kiwan)

Kishahtek Summer Ordeal

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Agaming Maangogwan Spring Induction/Big Camporee

Rifle River Gauntlet VOA

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019

VOA Meeting- After Gaunlet

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019

Insurance Fee – Webinar

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019

Program Kickoffs – Water and Woods FSC – Shoreline Program Kick-off

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019

ESMD Yacht Cruise 2019 – Yacht Cruise

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Ojibway District Roundtables

Sunset District Roundtable

Ottawa District Roundtable

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Zeeland

Scenic Trails District Roundtable

Chief Okemos District Roundtable

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #1 – Saturday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #2 – Saturday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #3 – Saturday

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #1 – Sunday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #2 – Sunday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #3 – Sunday

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT Greilick Outdoor Recreation & Education Center- June

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 1

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT Greilick Outdoor Recreation & Education Center- June

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 1

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 1

National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT – June Course) (Silver Trails Scout Reservation) – GLFSC NYLT – June Course

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT Greilick Outdoor Recreation & Education Center- June

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 1

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 1

National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT – June Course) (Silver Trails Scout Reservation) – GLFSC NYLT – June Course

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Day Camp – Clawson

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT Greilick Outdoor Recreation & Education Center- June

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 1

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 1

National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT – June Course) (Silver Trails Scout Reservation) – GLFSC NYLT – June Course

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Day Camp – Clawson

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT Greilick Outdoor Recreation & Education Center- June

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 1

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 1

National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT – June Course) (Silver Trails Scout Reservation) – GLFSC NYLT – June Course

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Day Camp – Clawson

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT Greilick Outdoor Recreation & Education Center- June

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 1

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 1

National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT – June Course) (Silver Trails Scout Reservation) – GLFSC NYLT – June Course

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

National Youth Leadership Training (NYLT – June Course) (Silver Trails Scout Reservation) – GLFSC NYLT – June Course

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan – Saginaw Field & Stream Club

Cub Scout Day Camp (West and Northern Michigan) – Shooting Sports Day Camp, Boyne Falls

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Weekend Adventure – Lake Orion

Great Lakes Loons Game and Campout

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan – Saginaw Field & Stream Club

Cub Scout Day Camp (West and Northern Michigan) – Shooting Sports Day Camp, Boyne Falls

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Weekend Adventure – Lake Orion

Great Lakes Loons Game and Campout

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 2

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 2

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

National Youth Leadership Training – RKSR – NYLT Rota-Kiwan – June

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

GR Golf Outing

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 2

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

National Youth Leadership Training – RKSR – NYLT Rota-Kiwan – June

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Monroe County Cub Scout Day Camp

Philmont Contingent 613-KK

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 2

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

National Youth Leadership Training – RKSR – NYLT Rota-Kiwan – June

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Monroe County Cub Scout Day Camp

Philmont Contingent 614-S

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 2

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

National Youth Leadership Training – RKSR – NYLT Rota-Kiwan – June

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 2

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan – Bay City Bowmen Club, Kawkawlin

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1 – LDS Encampment 2019

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 2

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

National Youth Leadership Training – RKSR – NYLT Rota-Kiwan – June

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 2

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1 – LDS Encampment 2019

LDS Survivorman Age 14+ – LDS Survivorman

LDS Underground Adventure – LDS Underground Adventure

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1 – LDS Encampment 2019

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Munhacke Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Ottawa USA Archery Event

Cub Scout Day Camp (West and Northern Michigan) – Shooting Sports Day Camp, Spring Lake

Munhacke Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Cub Scout Day Camp (West and Northern Michigan) – Shooting Sports Day Camp, Spring Lake

Trail To Eagle XXV STAFF – TTE Session

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 3

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Trail To Eagle XXV STAFF – TTE Session

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 3

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Trail To Eagle XXV – 2019 Trail To Eagle

Eagle Scouts of Metro Detroit Trail To Eagle Visit 2019 – Migisi Firebowl Service Project

Trail To Eagle XXV STAFF – TTE Session

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 3

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Trail To Eagle XXV – 2019 Trail To Eagle

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 3 – Short Session

Trail To Eagle XXV STAFF – TTE Session

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 3

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Gerber Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Trail To Eagle XXV – 2019 Trail To Eagle

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 3 – Short Session

Trail To Eagle XXV STAFF – TTE Session

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 3

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Trail To Eagle XXV – 2019 Trail To Eagle

Gerber Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

Trail To Eagle XXV STAFF – TTE Session

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 3

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Trail To Eagle XXV – 2019 Trail To Eagle

Gerber Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

Trail To Eagle XXV STAFF – TTE Session

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

D-bar-A Scout Ranch Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Trail To Eagle XXV – 2019 Trail To Eagle

Gerber Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #1

+ Export Events