Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

3-D Archery Shoot- Silver Trails SR – Shoot #2 – Sunday

3-D Archery Shoot- Silver Trails SR – Shoot #3 – Sunday

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Passport to Adventure – Passport to Adventure

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Passport to Adventure – Passport to Adventure

2019 GLFSC Super Saturday (Southfield)

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Zeeland

Scenic Trails District Roundtable

Chief Okemos District Roundtable

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Muskegon

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend One

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 9-11, 2019, 1st weekend

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend One

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 9-11, 2019, 1st weekend

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Scouts BSA and Cub Scouts Lighthouse Camporee/Tour – Scouts BSA, Venturer, Sea Scout Overnight

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend One

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 9-11, 2019, 1st weekend

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Scouts BSA and Cub Scouts Lighthouse Camporee/Tour – Scouts BSA, Venturer, Sea Scout Overnight

Scouts BSA and Cub Scouts Lighthouse Camporee/Tour – Cub Scout and Adults Sunday Tour

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend Two

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 16-18, 2019, 2nd weekend

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend Two

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 16-18, 2019, 2nd weekend

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend Two

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 16-18, 2019, 2nd weekend

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

25
26
27
28
29

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Extended Weekend 2

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Extended Weekend 2

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #1 – Saturday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #2 – Saturday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #3 – Saturday

+ Export Events