Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Events for May 2019 › Scouts BSA

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

Philmont High Adventure Training

Scouts BSA & Venturer Earth Day Camporee

IOLS (Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills) (Eastpointe)

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

STEM – STEM Wars – Jackson

Leave No Trace Trainer Course (D-bar-A Scout Ranch)

MAKWA: Short and Long Term Backpacking Training

Cole Canoe Base Program and Merit Badge Make-Up Weekend

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

STEM – STEM Wars – Jackson

Leave No Trace Trainer Course (D-bar-A Scout Ranch)

MAKWA: Short and Long Term Backpacking Training

Cole Canoe Base Program and Merit Badge Make-Up Weekend

IOLS (Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills) (Romeo)

EMU Merit Badge Day

IOLS (Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills) (Flat Rock)

Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) and Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training (Montrose)

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

STEM – STEM Wars – Jackson

Leave No Trace Trainer Course (D-bar-A Scout Ranch)

MAKWA: Short and Long Term Backpacking Training

Cole Canoe Base Program and Merit Badge Make-Up Weekend

IOLS (Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills) (Romeo)

IOLS (Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills) (Flat Rock)

Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) and Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training (Montrose)

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Eagle Spirit District Committee Meeting

Terre Lorenzen Memorial Golf Outing

Heartland District Roundtables

Eagle Spirit Roundtable

Rivers North Cub & Scout Roundtables

Thumb District Roundtables

Ojibway District Roundtables

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Zeeland

Scenic Trails District Roundtable

Chief Okemos District Roundtable

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Muskegon

2019 Emergency-O-Ree

2019 Emergency-O-Ree

Rota-Kiwan Service Days

2019 Emergency-O-Ree

Building Character Celebration North (BCC)

Eagle Spirit District Dinner

Blue Star District Roundtables

Shoreline District Cub and Scout Leader Roundtables and Order of the Arrow meeting

15

2019 Annual Council Recognition Dinner

Life to Eagle Seminar

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

OA Nataepu Shohpe Lodge 2019 Spring Conclave

Scouts BSA Spring Encampment Gerber

Backpack-O-Ree (Newaygo County)

CCB Mix Fix 2019

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

OA Nataepu Shohpe Lodge 2019 Spring Conclave

Scouts BSA Spring Encampment Gerber

Backpack-O-Ree (Newaygo County)

CCB Mix Fix 2019

Turtle Among Tree’s Regalia Event

BSA Lifeguard Training

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

OA Nataepu Shohpe Lodge 2019 Spring Conclave

Scouts BSA Spring Encampment Gerber

Backpack-O-Ree (Newaygo County)

CCB Mix Fix 2019

Program Kick Off

Program Kick Off

Program Kick Off

Program Kick Off

24
25
26
27
28

2019 Leaders Meeting D-bar-A Summer Camp

30

BSA Lifeguard Training

BSA Lifeguard Training

CCB Trec Leader Training

Gillmore STEAM Day

+ Export Events