Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Events for May 2019 › Cub Scout

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

BALOO (Basic Adult Outdoor Orientation) (Eastpointe)

Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation

Cub Scout Archery League

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Spring Family Camp – Rota-Kiwan

All Y’all Jungle Safari Family Camp

Leave No Trace Trainer Course (D-bar-A Scout Ranch)

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Spring Family Camp – Rota-Kiwan

All Y’all Jungle Safari Family Camp

Leave No Trace Trainer Course (D-bar-A Scout Ranch)

BALOO (Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation) (Romeo)

BALOO (Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation) (Flat Rock)

Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) and Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training (Montrose)

Cub Scout Archery Shoot- Owosso

Camp Rotary Geo Adventure – Geocaching Weekend

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Spring Family Camp – Rota-Kiwan

Leave No Trace Trainer Course (D-bar-A Scout Ranch)

BALOO (Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation) (Romeo)

BALOO (Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation) (Flat Rock)

Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation (BALOO) and Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills (IOLS) Training (Montrose)

All Y’all Jungle Safari Family Camp

Cub Scout Archery League

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Scouting for Clothing Patch Order

Eagle Spirit District Committee Meeting

Terre Lorenzen Memorial Golf Outing

Heartland District Roundtables

Eagle Spirit Roundtable

Rivers North Cub & Scout Roundtables

Thumb District Roundtables

Ojibway District Roundtables

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Zeeland

Scenic Trails District Roundtable

Chief Okemos District Roundtable

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Muskegon

2019 Emergency-O-Ree

2019 Emergency-O-Ree

Cub Scout Fun Day 2019 (Ray Twp)

Rota-Kiwan Service Days

Cub Scout Leader Specific Training – Holt

NOVA Day for Allegan County Cub Scouts

Cub Mobile Race

2019 Emergency-O-Ree

Cub Scout Archery League

13

Eagle Spirit District Dinner

Blue Star District Roundtables

Shoreline District Cub and Scout Leader Roundtables and Order of the Arrow meeting

Archery and BB Gun Rangemaster Training

2019 Annual Council Recognition Dinner

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

Spring Cub Encounters – Silver Trails SR

OA Nataepu Shohpe Lodge 2019 Spring Conclave

Cub Scouts Wolverine Weekend Camp Munhacke

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

Spring Cub Encounters – Silver Trails SR

OA Nataepu Shohpe Lodge 2019 Spring Conclave

Cub Scouts Wolverine Weekend Camp Munhacke

Turtle Among Tree’s Regalia Event

D-bar-A Cub Scout Range Master Training

Spring Cub Encounters – Silver Trails SR

Wood Badge 2019 (Gerber Scout Reservation)

OA Nataepu Shohpe Lodge 2019 Spring Conclave

Cub Scouts Wolverine Weekend Camp Munhacke

Spring Cub Encounters – Silver Trails SR

Cub Scout Archery League

Program Kick Off

Program Kick Off

Program Kick Off

Program Kick Off

24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan

Cub Scout Shooting Sports Training

Cub Scout Cubmobile Race 2019 (Detroit)

D-bar-A Cub Scout Range Master Training

Gillmore STEAM Day

+ Export Events