Loading Events

Events Search and Views Navigation

Event Views Navigation

Notice: Utilizing the form controls will dynamically update the content

Events for August 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Philmont Contingent 715-201 – Philmont WW 2019

Cub Scout Day Camps-Central & NE Michigan – Ithaca

2019 World Scout Jamboree VIP/Eagle Alumni Bus Tour – 2019 WSJ Bus Tour

Pit Spitters Park Scout Night – 2019 Traverse City Pit Spitters Scout Night

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

3-D Archery Shoot- Silver Trails SR – Shoot #2 – Sunday

3-D Archery Shoot- Silver Trails SR – Shoot #3 – Sunday

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

D-bar-A Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Munhacke Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

D-bar-A Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Munhacke Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Munhacke Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #2

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 4

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 7

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 4

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 7

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Day Camp – Northville

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 7

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 4

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 7

Munhacke Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Gerber Scout Reservation Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Cole Canoe Base Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #7

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Suttler’s Trail High Adventure Camp – 2019 Suttler’s Trail Session 2

Munhacke Webelos Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #3

Cub Scout Day Camp (West and Northern Michigan) – Cub Scout Day Camp, Grand Rapids

Passport to Adventure – Passport to Adventure

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Cub Scout Day Camp (West and Northern Michigan) – Cub Scout Day Camp, Grand Rapids

BALOO (Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation) (Silver Trails)

IOLS (Introduction to Outdoor Leader Skills) (Silver Trails)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #4

Gerber Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #5

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #4

Gerber Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #5

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 5

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 8

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #4

Gerber Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #5

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 5

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 8

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Washtenaw County Cub Scout Day Camp

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 5

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 8

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Washtenaw County Cub Scout Day Camp

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – STEM Day Camp – Troy

STEM – Cub Scout STEM Day Camp – Troy – STEM Day Camp – Troy

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 5

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 8

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Washtenaw County Cub Scout Day Camp

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – STEM Day Camp – Troy

STEM – Cub Scout STEM Day Camp – Troy – STEM Day Camp – Troy

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 8

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

CCB Great Lakes Kayak Adventure – CCB GL Kayak Adventure

Summer Time Adventure Camp 2019 (Rota-Kiwan) – STAC Session 5

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 8

Gerber Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #6

Cub Scout Day Camp (West and Northern Michigan) – Cub Scout Day Camp, Spring Lake

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #5

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Camp Rotary Scouts BSA Resident Camp 2019 – Lumberjack: Backcountry Adventure Camp (Patrol Cooking)

Rota-Kiwan Cub Scout Resident Camp 2019 – Session #5

Cole Cub Scout Adventure Family Camp – Family Camp

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend One

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 9-11, 2019, 1st weekend

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Family Camp – Silver Trails SR

Popcorn Orders Due (August Orders)

Philmont Contingent 727-7F

Cole Cub Scout Adventure Family Camp – Family Camp

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend One

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 9-11, 2019, 1st weekend

Scout’s Day – Michigan International Speedway

Family Camp – Silver Trails SR

Scouts BSA and Cub Scouts Lighthouse Camporee/Tour – Scouts BSA, Venturer, Sea Scout Overnight

Scouts BSA and Cub Scouts Lighthouse Camporee/Tour – Cub Scout and Adults Sunday Tour

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 9

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Kalamazoo County Day Camp

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 9

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Kalamazoo County Day Camp

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Day Camp – Commerce Township

Cub Scout Camping Staff Registration – Day Camp – Commerce Township

Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge Day

Shoreline District Membership Kickoff

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 9

Cub Scout Day Camp (Southern Michigan) – Kalamazoo County Day Camp

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Day Camp – Commerce Township

Cub Scout Camping Staff Registration – Day Camp – Commerce Township

Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge Day

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 9

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Day Camp – Commerce Township

Cub Scout Camping Staff Registration – Day Camp – Commerce Township

Camp Rotary August Fun with Cub – Extended August Fun With Cub

BSA Leave No Trace Master Educator Course (Cole Canoe Base)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 9

Adventure Point Summer STEM Day Camp – Week 9

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

Camp Rotary August Fun with Cub – Extended August Fun With Cub

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend Two

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 16-18, 2019, 2nd weekend

Lansing Lugnuts Baseball Game and Outfield Campout

Camp Rotary August Fun with Cub – August Fun with Cub

National Youth Leadership Training – NYLT – NYLT – Gerber SR – August

Camp Rotary August Fun with Cub – Extended August Fun With Cub

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend Two

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 16-18, 2019, 2nd weekend

Lansing Lugnuts Baseball Game and Outfield Campout

Camp Rotary August Fun with Cub – August Fun with Cub

2019 Fall Conclave-Nataepu Shohpe Lodge

Order of the Arrow-Agaming Maangogwan Seatback Fundraiser @ MSU

Red Cross Blended Learning Adult/Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED

Camp Rotary August Fun with Cub – Extended August Fun With Cub

Powder Horn – Gerber Scout Reservation – Powderhorn Weekend Two

National Youth Leadership Training (2 weekend Course) – August 16-18, 2019, 2nd weekend

Camp Rotary August Fun with Cub – August Fun with Cub

2019 Fall Conclave-Nataepu Shohpe Lodge

Order of the Arrow-Agaming Maangogwan Seatback Fundraiser @ MSU

Cub Scout Camping (Southeast Michigan) – Weekend Adventure – Metamora

Cub Scout Camping Staff Registration – Weekend Adventure – Metamora

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Weeklong 10

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

GLBR Annual Sporting Clays Tournament

Lost Lake Sportsman’s Retreat

Wood Badge C2-784-19-2 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Lost Lake Sportsman’s Retreat

Order of the Arrow Agaming Maangogwan Seatbacks Weekend #2

BALOO – Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation

2020 Cub Scout Day Camp Barn Raising

BALOO – Basic Adult Leader Outdoor Orientation

Appeldoorn Trail Hike – Rota-Kiwan – Appeldoorn Trail Hike – Summer

26
27
28
29

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Extended Weekend 2

Great Lakes Sailing Adventure 2019 – Extended Weekend 2

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #1 – Saturday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #2 – Saturday

3-D Archery Shoot – Silver Trails SR – Shoot #3 – Saturday

+ Export Events