Events for March 2019

/Events/
Loading Events
Find Events

Event Views Navigation

Events for March 2019

Calendar of Events

Calendar of Events
SundayMondayTuesdayWednesdayThursdayFridaySaturday

Klondike Derby (Vestaburg)

Venturing Kickback (Gerber Scout Reservation)

Merit Badge Day – University of Michigan

Religious Emblem Recognition

25

Building Character Celebration 2019 (GLFSC)

27
28

Winter Wood Badge C2-784-19-1 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Winter Wood Badge C2-784-19-1 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

Wilderness & Remote First Aid Course

University of Scouting – Hosted By Southern Shores

Cub Scout & Scouts BSA Leader Position-Specific Training (Trenton)

Fundamentals of Training (T1) & Trainer’s EDGE (T2)

24th Annual Quiet Water Symposium

Gerber – Shooting Sports – Rifle

STEM- Fearful Symmetry (Grand Rapids Art Museum)

Red Cross Blended Learning Adult/Pediatric First Aid/CPR/AED

Winter Wood Badge C2-784-19-1 (Silver Trails Scout Reservation)

ccb pre-camp leader meeting

Eagle Spirit District Committee Meeting

6

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

Venturing Celebration Dinner

Pinewood Derby- Flint

STEM – SuperNOVA Saturday

Merit Badge Tech Day (Traverse City)

Rota-Kiwan Service Days

Merit Badge Day- Silver Trails SR

Water and Woods Annual Recognition Dinner

Flint Firebirds Hockey Scout Nights

Lock-In (Pontiac-Manito Chapter)

Lock-In (Pontiac-Manito Chapter)

Webelos Engineering Day

Renaissance District Roundtable

Blue Star District Roundtables

Shoreline District Cub and Scout Leader Roundtables and Order of the Arrow meeting

Blue Water District Annual Dinner

Heartland District Roundtables

Eagle Spirit Roundtable

Rivers North Cub & Scout Roundtables

Thumb District Roundtables

Ojibway District Roundtables

Chippewa District Roundtable

Sunset District Roundtable

Ottawa District Roundtable

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Zeeland

Lakeshore District Roundtable – Muskegon

2019 Trade-O-Ree

2019 Trade-O-Ree

University of Scouting- Clio HS

March Merit Badge Day – Rota-Kiwan

Building Character Celebration 2019 (SSFSC)

VOA Meeting

March Eagle Scout Pictures

19
20

Life to Eagle Seminar

Area 2 Venturing Conference

Area 2 Venturing Conference

Scoutmaster/Asst Scoutmaster Position-Specific Training & Troop Committee Challenge Training (Birmingham)

Scoutmaster & Assistant SM Position Specific Training – East Lansing

Troop Committee Challenge – Lansing

Cub Scout Leader Position-Specific Training (Birmingham)

STEM Merit Badge Day at MSU

Troop Committee Challenge – Lansing

Leader Position-Specific Training (Shelby Charter Township)

Scouts BSA Merit Badge Day

Appeldoorn Trail Hike – Rota-Kiwan

25
26
27
28
29

Wilderness First Aid Training

Leader Position Specific Training

Citizenship in the Nation Merit Badge Day

Community Heroes Day

BB Gun Shooting Event- Linden

BSA Chainsaw Safety Training Course – Rota-Kiwan

Wilderness First Aid Training

Blue & Gold Placemat Order

Eagle Spirit District Committee Meeting

3

Lakeshore Committee & Commissioner Meeting

On My Honor Breakfast 2019

Wilderness First Aid and CPR

Pinewood Derby Rules 2019

Scouting for Clothing/Uniforms 2019

Gerber – Shooting Sports – Shotgun

Pinewood Derby – Midland Mall

Pinewood Derby Race

STEM- Engineering Merit Badge at Ferris State University

Camp Rotary School Summit

+ Export Events

The Scout Oath

On my honor, I will do my best
To do my duty to God and my country and to obey the Scout Law;
To help other people at all times;
To keep myself physically strong, mentally awake and morally straight.