Water and Woods Field Service Council

What’s happening in my area?


Water and Woods Field Service Council News


Auto Industry Engineer Will Receive Boy Scouts of America’s Highest Honor

Mr. Weber will receive the National Eagle Scout Association’s highest honor award for his commitment and dedication to Scouting in the local community September 15, 2016, Flint, MI – Community and business leaders from Mid-Michigan will attend the Distinguished Eagle …

Adams Eagle Service Project of the Year

The Adams Eagle Service Project of the Year Award recognizes an Eagle Scout from the class of 2016 for their Eagle service project, which is part of the requirements for earning the Eagle Scout Award. Each year, Water and Woods …

Water and Woods FSC Eagle Scout Scholarship Available

The Boy Scouts of America, Water and Woods FSC offers a scholarship program for all Eagle Scouts, regardless of the date earned, that are currently a high school senior or college freshman or sophomore and under 21 years old.  The …

 
   
View more stories >>
 
Connect with Water and Woods Field Service Council socially.
facebook-logo-jpg Picture-7-2-2015              

About Water and Woods

Water and Woods Field Service Council serves 27 counties of Northern and Eastern Michigan with service centers in Flint, Auburn, Midland, and Port Huron. Contact Water and Woods FSC Staff
Blue Star District
    serving youth in Lapeer county, and serving youth in Davison, Lakeville, Beecher, Bentley, Clio, Flint, Flushing, Genesee, Kearsley, Mount Morris, and Westwood Heights School Districts.
Blue Water District
    serving youth in St. Clair and Sanilac counties.
Chief Okemos District
    serving youth in Clinton, Eaton and Ingham counties and the Portland School District in Ionia county.
Heartland District
    serving youth in Midland, Gladwin, Clare, Isabella and Gratiot counties.
Ojibway District
    serving youth in Saginaw county as well as the communities of Reese and Vassar in Tuscola county.
Rivers North District
    serving youth in the Atherton, Bendle, Carman-Ainsworth, Fenton, Goodrich, Grand Blanc, Lake Fenton, Linden, Montrose & Swartz Creek School Districts and Shiawassee county.
Shoreline District
    serving youth in Bay, Ogemaw, and Arenac counties.
Thumb District
    serving youth in Huron county and most of Tuscola county.
Thunderhead District
    serving youth in Alcona, Alpena, Crawford, Iosco, Montmorency, Oscoda, Presque Isle, and Roscommon counties.